Maison De Biscuit

Main amenities

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 45 ft² Maison De Biscuit Ugine apartment is located 2.2 miles from Col de la Forclaz and just an 8-minute walk from Musee d'art et traditions Heritage Museum. This 1-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with parking for guests traveling by car.

    Aix-les-Bains is at a distance of 26 miles. 2.4 miles from the apartment you will find Fort de la batterie Marthod.

    This property features a sitting area and looks out onto the garden. The apartment includes 1 bathroom. A hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels can also be found.

    For your convenience, the accommodation comprises a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and oven provided. The nearest bus stop to Maison De Biscuit apartment is Ugine Chef-Lieu, which is approximately 5 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Maison De Biscuit Ugine

    This property features a sitting area and looks out onto the garden. The apartment includes 1 bathroom. A hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison De Biscuit Ugine Interior photo Maison De Biscuit Ugine Sinks photo Maison De Biscuit Ugine Kitchen photo Maison De Biscuit Ugine Kitchen photo Maison De Biscuit Ugine Room photo Maison De Biscuit Ugine Beds photo Maison De Biscuit Ugine Amenities photo Maison De Biscuit Ugine Facilities photo Maison De Biscuit Ugine Interior photo Maison De Biscuit Ugine Beds photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Maison De Biscuit Ugine

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maison De Biscuit Ugine

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Maison De Biscuit apartment?
      Maison De Biscuit apartment has a size of 45 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maison De Biscuit Ugine